CELSIUS SOUTHERN LIMITED

ELECTRIC HOUSE NINIAN WAY, WILNECOTE, TAMWORTH  B77 5DE
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06941810
  • Last Updated: 01 Jan 2022

Company Profile

CELSIUS SOUTHERN LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, June 23, 2009 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in TAMWORTH. CELSIUS SOUTHERN LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 15 years and 22 days.

Name CELSIUS SOUTHERN LIMITED
Company number 06941810
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 23 Jun 2009
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address ELECTRIC HOUSE NINIAN WAY
WILNECOTE
TAMWORTH
B77 5DE
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Helen Poxon Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present
ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent as firm
voting rights 50 to 75 percent as firm
right to appoint and remove directors as firm

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 August
Next annual accounts due 31 May 2023, (-411 days left)
Latest accounts 31 August 2021
Next confirmation statement due 21 July 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 23 June 2016

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 1
Mortgages Outstanding 0
Mortgages Partially Satisfied 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 1

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CELSIUS SOUTHERN LIMITED 23 Jun 2009
POLAR DESIGNS LIMITED 20 Apr 2012
CELSIUS SOLUTIONS (SOUTHERN) LIMITED 02 Apr 2016