CELSIUS INVESTMENTS LIMITED

ELECTRIC HOUSE NINIAN WAY, WILNECOTE, TAMWORTH  B77 5DE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06815376
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

CELSIUS INVESTMENTS LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, February 10, 2009 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in TAMWORTH. CELSIUS INVESTMENTS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Activities of head offices. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 15 years 5 months and 5 days.

Name CELSIUS INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Company number 06815376
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 10 Feb 2009
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address ELECTRIC HOUSE NINIAN WAY
WILNECOTE
TAMWORTH
B77 5DE
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Glyn Poxon Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, April 21, 2020 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mrs Helen Poxon Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2024, (76 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2022
Next confirmation statement due 02 April 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 05 March 2016

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 1
Mortgages Outstanding 0
Mortgages Partially Satisfied 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 1

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CELSIUS INVESTMENTS LIMITED 10 Feb 2009