O OLADINI LIMITED

ELECTRIC HOUSE NINIAN WAY, WILNECOTE, TAMWORTH  B77 5DE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06592197
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

O OLADINI LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, May 14, 2008 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in TAMWORTH. O OLADINI LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Hospital activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 16 years 2 months and 1 day.

Name O OLADINI LIMITED
Company number 06592197
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 14 May 2008
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address ELECTRIC HOUSE NINIAN WAY
WILNECOTE
TAMWORTH
B77 5DE
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Esther Oladini Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - Friday, March 18, 2022
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Dr Oluwatosin Oladini Nationality: Nigerian Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 May
Next annual accounts due 28 February 2025, (227 days left)
Latest accounts 31 May 2023
Next confirmation statement due 11 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 14 May 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against O OLADINI LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
O OLADINI LIMITED 14 May 2008