MANU AGRAWAL MEDICAL SERVICES LTD

ELECTRIC HOUSE NINIAN WAY, WILNECOTE, TAMWORTH  B77 5DE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06219763
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

MANU AGRAWAL MEDICAL SERVICES LTD was incorporated on Thursday, April 19, 2007 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in TAMWORTH. MANU AGRAWAL MEDICAL SERVICES LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: General medical practice activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 17 years 2 months and 26 days.

Name MANU AGRAWAL MEDICAL SERVICES LTD
Company number 06219763
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 19 Apr 2007
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address ELECTRIC HOUSE NINIAN WAY
WILNECOTE
TAMWORTH
B77 5DE
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Dr Manu Kishore Agrawal Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent as firm
voting rights 75 to 100 percent as firm

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2024, (168 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2023
Next confirmation statement due 17 May 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 19 April 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MANU AGRAWAL MEDICAL SERVICES LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MANU AGRAWAL MEDICAL SERVICES LTD 19 Apr 2007