CELSIUS SOLUTIONS LIMITED

ELECTRIC HOUSE NINIAN WAY, WILNECOTE, TAMWORTH  B77 5DE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 06042013
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

CELSIUS SOLUTIONS LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, January 4, 2007 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in TAMWORTH. CELSIUS SOLUTIONS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 17 years 6 months and 11 days.

Name CELSIUS SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Company number 06042013
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 04 Jan 2007
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address ELECTRIC HOUSE NINIAN WAY
WILNECOTE
TAMWORTH
B77 5DE
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Celsius Investments Limited Ninian Way, Wilnecote, B77 5DE Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent as firm
voting rights 75 to 100 percent as firm

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2024, (76 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2022
Next confirmation statement due 11 February 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 14 January 2016

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 2
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisfied 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 1

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CELSIUS SOLUTIONS LIMITED 04 Jan 2007
INTERCITY SUPPLIES LIMITED 19 Apr 2007