SM LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED

ELECTRIC HOUSE NINIAN WAY, WILNECOTE, TAMWORTH  B77 5DE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 05991945
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

SM LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, November 8, 2006 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in TAMWORTH. SM LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 17 years 8 months and 7 days.

Name SM LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED
Company number 05991945
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 08 Nov 2006
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address ELECTRIC HOUSE NINIAN WAY
WILNECOTE
TAMWORTH
B77 5DE
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Andrew Darby Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, May 10, 2017 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent as firm
voting rights 25 to 50 percent as firm
Miss Sally Jayne Mackey Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent as firm
voting rights 25 to 50 percent as firm

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 April
Next annual accounts due 31 January 2025, (199 days left)
Latest accounts 30 April 2023
Next confirmation statement due 06 December 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 08 November 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SM LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SM LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED 08 Nov 2006