REMOTE KEY LIMITED

ELECTRIC HOUSE NINIAN WAY, WILNECOTE, TAMWORTH  B77 5DE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 05083721
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

REMOTE KEY LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, March 25, 2004 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in TAMWORTH. REMOTE KEY LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other business support service activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 20 years 3 months and 21 days.

Name REMOTE KEY LIMITED
Company number 05083721
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 25 Mar 2004
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address ELECTRIC HOUSE NINIAN WAY
WILNECOTE
TAMWORTH
B77 5DE
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Ian Jameson Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2024, (168 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2023
Next confirmation statement due 12 May 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 14 April 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against REMOTE KEY LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
REMOTE KEY LIMITED 25 Mar 2004