L K MATTHEWS LIMITED

ELECTRIC HOUSE NINIAN WAY, WILNECOTE, TAMWORTH  B77 5DE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 04676919
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

L K MATTHEWS LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, February 25, 2003 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in TAMWORTH. L K MATTHEWS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture of jewellery and related articles. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 21 years 4 months and 18 days.

Name L K MATTHEWS LIMITED
Company number 04676919
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 25 Feb 2003
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address ELECTRIC HOUSE NINIAN WAY
WILNECOTE
TAMWORTH
B77 5DE
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Steven Hugh Campbell-Kelly Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mrs Lesley Campbell-Kelly Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2024, (168 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2023
Next confirmation statement due 26 April 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 29 March 2016

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 1
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisfied 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
L K MATTHEWS LIMITED 25 Feb 2003