CAMEO GOLD LIMITED

52 HEADCORN ROAD, THORNTON HEATH  CR7 6JP
  • Liquidation
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 04514084
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

CAMEO GOLD LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, August 19, 2002 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in THORNTON HEATH. CAMEO GOLD LIMITED has the status: Liquidation and it's listed in the following category: Hardware consultancy. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 21 years 8 months and 4 days.

Name CAMEO GOLD LIMITED
Company number 04514084
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 19 Aug 2002
Status Liquidation
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 52 HEADCORN ROAD
THORNTON HEATH
CR7 6JP
Country Of Origin

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

There are currently no people with significant control at CAMEO GOLD LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 August
Next annual accounts due 31 May 2011, (-4711 days left)
Latest accounts 31 August 2009
Next confirmation statement due 16 September 2011
Last confirmation statement dated 19 August 2010

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against CAMEO GOLD LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CAMEO GOLD LIMITED 19 Aug 2002