COMPUTER LOGIX LIMITED

16 BIRKDALE ROAD, ABBEY WOOD, LONDON  SE2 9HX
  • Liquidation
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 04194797
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

COMPUTER LOGIX LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, April 5, 2001 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. COMPUTER LOGIX LIMITED has the status: Liquidation and it's listed in the following category: Hardware consultancy. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 23 years and 18 days.

Name COMPUTER LOGIX LIMITED
Company number 04194797
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Apr 2001
Status Liquidation
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 16 BIRKDALE ROAD
ABBEY WOOD
LONDON
SE2 9HX
Country Of Origin

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

There are currently no people with significant control at COMPUTER LOGIX LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
End of financial Year 5 April
Next annual accounts due 05 January 2011, (-4857 days left)
Latest accounts 05 April 2009
Next confirmation statement due 05 July 2010
Last confirmation statement dated 07 June 2009

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against COMPUTER LOGIX LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
COMPUTER LOGIX LIMITED 05 Apr 2001