TERCAT LIMITED

70 DARREN WEN, BAGLAN PORT TALBOT, WEST GLAMORGAN  SA12 8YN
  • Liquidation
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 03800963
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

TERCAT LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, July 6, 1999 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WEST GLAMORGAN. TERCAT LIMITED has the status: Liquidation and it's listed in the following category: Hardware consultancy. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 24 years 9 months and 17 days.

Name TERCAT LIMITED
Company number 03800963
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 06 Jul 1999
Status Liquidation
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 70 DARREN WEN
BAGLAN PORT TALBOT
WEST GLAMORGAN
SA12 8YN
Country Of Origin

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

There are currently no people with significant control at TERCAT LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 30 April 2010, (-5107 days left)
Latest accounts 31 July 2008
Next confirmation statement due 03 August 2010
Last confirmation statement dated 06 July 2009

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against TERCAT LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
TERCAT LIMITED 06 Jul 1999