COMMERCIAL SUPPORT SYSTEMS LIMITED

1 SOPWITH CRESCENT, WICKFORD BUSINESS PARK, WICKFORD  SS11 8YU
  • Liquidation
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 03432735
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

COMMERCIAL SUPPORT SYSTEMS LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, September 11, 1997 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WICKFORD. COMMERCIAL SUPPORT SYSTEMS LIMITED has the status: Liquidation and it's listed in the following category: Hardware consultancy. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 26 years 7 months and 12 days.

Name COMMERCIAL SUPPORT SYSTEMS LIMITED
Company number 03432735
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 11 Sep 1997
Status Liquidation
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 1 SOPWITH CRESCENT
WICKFORD BUSINESS PARK
WICKFORD
SS11 8YU
Country Of Origin

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

There are currently no people with significant control at COMMERCIAL SUPPORT SYSTEMS LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 July 2008, (-5746 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2006
Next confirmation statement due 09 October 2010
Last confirmation statement dated 11 September 2009

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against COMMERCIAL SUPPORT SYSTEMS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
COMMERCIAL SUPPORT SYSTEMS LIMITED 11 Sep 1997