ELIZABETH D. WILLIAMS LIMITED

15 LONDON ROAD, STOCKTON HEATH, WARRINGTON  WA4 6SG
  • Liquidation
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 03248990
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

ELIZABETH D. WILLIAMS LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, September 12, 1996 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WARRINGTON. ELIZABETH D. WILLIAMS LIMITED has the status: Liquidation and it's listed in the following category: Hardware consultancy. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 27 years 7 months and 11 days.

Name ELIZABETH D. WILLIAMS LIMITED
Company number 03248990
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 12 Sep 1996
Status Liquidation
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 15 LONDON ROAD
STOCKTON HEATH
WARRINGTON
WA4 6SG
Country Of Origin

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

There are currently no people with significant control at ELIZABETH D. WILLIAMS LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts SMALL
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 July 2001, (-8303 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 1999
Next confirmation statement due 10 October 2000
Last confirmation statement dated 12 September 1999

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ELIZABETH D. WILLIAMS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ELIZABETH D. WILLIAMS LIMITED 12 Sep 1996