SECURE SYSTEMS LIMITED

STATION HOUSE, MIDLAND DRIVE, SUTTON COLDFIELD  B72 1TU
  • Liquidation
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 02251448
  • Last Updated: 01 Jan 2024

Company Profile

SECURE SYSTEMS LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, May 4, 1988 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SUTTON COLDFIELD. SECURE SYSTEMS LIMITED has the status: Liquidation and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture TV transmitters, telephony etc.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 35 years 11 months and 19 days.

Name SECURE SYSTEMS LIMITED
Company number 02251448
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 04 May 1988
Status Liquidation
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address STATION HOUSE
MIDLAND DRIVE
SUTTON COLDFIELD
B72 1TU
Country Of Origin

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

There are currently no people with significant control at SECURE SYSTEMS LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2012, (-4315 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2010
Next confirmation statement due 03 October 2012
Last confirmation statement dated 05 September 2011

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 6
Mortgages Outstanding 3
Mortgages Partially Satisfied 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 3

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SECURE SYSTEMS LIMITED 04 May 1988