02215113 LIMITED

KPMG, 1 WATERLOO WAY, LEICESTER  LE1 6LP
  • Liquidation
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 02215113
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

02215113 LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, January 28, 1988 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LEICESTER. 02215113 LIMITED has the status: Liquidation and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture of electronic components. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 36 years 2 months and 26 days.

Name 02215113 LIMITED
Company number 02215113
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 28 Jan 1988
Status Liquidation
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address KPMG
1 WATERLOO WAY
LEICESTER
LE1 6LP
Country Of Origin

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

There are currently no people with significant control at 02215113 LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts FULL
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 July 2003, (-7573 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2001
Next confirmation statement due 17 May 2003
Last confirmation statement dated 19 April 2002

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 12
Mortgages Outstanding 11
Mortgages Partially Satisfied 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 1

Previous Names

Name Change Date
02215113 LIMITED 28 Jan 1988
LEICESTER CIRCUITS LIMITED 05 Nov 2019