EX-ETS LIMITED

PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS, 89 SANDYFORD ROAD, NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE  NE99 1PL
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 02200492
  • Last Updated: 01 Jun 2023

Company Profile

EX-ETS LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, November 30, 1987 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE. EX-ETS LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture electric motors, generators etc.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 36 years 4 months and 23 days.

Name EX-ETS LIMITED
Company number 02200492
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 30 Nov 1987
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS
89 SANDYFORD ROAD
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE99 1PL
Country Of Origin

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

There are currently no people with significant control at EX-ETS LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts FULL
End of financial Year 30 April
Next annual accounts due 29 February 2000, (-8820 days left)
Latest accounts 30 April 1998
Next confirmation statement due 28 June 1999
Last confirmation statement dated 31 May 1998

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 10
Mortgages Outstanding 10
Mortgages Partially Satisfied 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
EX-ETS LIMITED 30 Nov 1987