ELECTRONIC HARNESSES (U.K.) LIMITED

KPMG LLP, ARLINGTON BUSINESS PARK, THEALE  RG7 4SD
  • Liquidation
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 02158797
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

ELECTRONIC HARNESSES (U.K.) LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, August 28, 1987 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in THEALE. ELECTRONIC HARNESSES (U.K.) LIMITED has the status: Liquidation and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture of electronic components. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 36 years 7 months and 26 days.

Name ELECTRONIC HARNESSES (U.K.) LIMITED
Company number 02158797
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 28 Aug 1987
Status Liquidation
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address KPMG LLP
ARLINGTON BUSINESS PARK
THEALE
RG7 4SD
Country Of Origin

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

There are currently no people with significant control at ELECTRONIC HARNESSES (U.K.) LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts FULL
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 31 October 2006, (-6384 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2004
Next confirmation statement due 12 February 2007
Last confirmation statement dated 15 January 2006

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ELECTRONIC HARNESSES (U.K.) LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ELECTRONIC HARNESSES (U.K.) LIMITED 28 Aug 1987