CARELLO LIGHTING PLC

WALKMILL LANE, CANNOCK, STAFFORDSHIRE  WS11 2LP
  • Liquidation
  • Public Limited Company
  • Company No. 02137398
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

CARELLO LIGHTING PLC was incorporated on Thursday, June 4, 1987 as a Public Limited Company with registered address in STAFFORDSHIRE. CARELLO LIGHTING PLC has the status: Liquidation and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture electric motors, generators etc.. This Public Limited Company has been operating for 36 years 10 months and 19 days.

Name CARELLO LIGHTING PLC
Company number 02137398
Company type Public Limited Company
Incorporation date 04 Jun 1987
Status Liquidation
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address WALKMILL LANE
CANNOCK
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS11 2LP
Country Of Origin

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

There are currently no people with significant control at CARELLO LIGHTING PLC.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts FULL
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 31 July 1996, (-10128 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 1994
Next confirmation statement due 10 May 1996
Last confirmation statement dated 12 April 1995

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 3
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisfied 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 2

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CARELLO LIGHTING PLC 04 Jun 1987