CELESTICA INDUSTRIES LIMITED

WESTFIELDS HOUSE, WEST AVENUE, KIDSGROVE, STOKE ON TRENT  ST7 1TL
  • Liquidation
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 02086959
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

CELESTICA INDUSTRIES LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, January 5, 1987 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in STOKE ON TRENT. CELESTICA INDUSTRIES LIMITED has the status: Liquidation and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture of electronic components. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 37 years 3 months and 20 days.

Name CELESTICA INDUSTRIES LIMITED
Company number 02086959
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Jan 1987
Status Liquidation
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address WESTFIELDS HOUSE
WEST AVENUE, KIDSGROVE
STOKE ON TRENT
ST7 1TL
Country Of Origin

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

There are currently no people with significant control at CELESTICA INDUSTRIES LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts ACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 31 October 2004, (-7116 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2002
Next confirmation statement due 01 October 2005
Last confirmation statement dated 03 September 2004

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against CELESTICA INDUSTRIES LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CELESTICA INDUSTRIES LIMITED 05 Jan 1987