ALPHA OILFIELD EQUIPMENT LIMITED

BURLEY HOUSE, 12 CLARENDON ROAD, LEEDS  LS2 9NF
  • Liquidation
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 01660657
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

ALPHA OILFIELD EQUIPMENT LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, August 27, 1982 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LEEDS. ALPHA OILFIELD EQUIPMENT LIMITED has the status: Liquidation and it's listed in the following category: Extraction petroleum & natural gas. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 41 years 7 months and 27 days.

Name ALPHA OILFIELD EQUIPMENT LIMITED
Company number 01660657
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 27 Aug 1982
Status Liquidation
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address BURLEY HOUSE
12 CLARENDON ROAD
LEEDS
LS2 9NF
Country Of Origin

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

There are currently no people with significant control at ALPHA OILFIELD EQUIPMENT LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts FULL
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 July 1992, (-11590 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 1990
Next confirmation statement due 24 April 1992
Last confirmation statement dated 27 March 1991

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ALPHA OILFIELD EQUIPMENT LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ALPHA OILFIELD EQUIPMENT LIMITED 27 Aug 1982