REFRIGERATION YORKSHIRE LIMITED

1301 HEDON ROAD, HULL  HU9 5NJ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 01477325
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

REFRIGERATION YORKSHIRE LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, February 5, 1980 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in HULL. REFRIGERATION YORKSHIRE LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Steam and air conditioning supply. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 44 years 2 months and 20 days.

Name REFRIGERATION YORKSHIRE LIMITED
Company number 01477325
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Feb 1980
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 1301 HEDON ROAD
HULL
HU9 5NJ
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Amanda Jane Randall Nationality: British Dates: Sunday, May 1, 2016 - present
significant influence or control
Mr Rodney Eady Nationality: British Dates: Sunday, May 1, 2016 - present
significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
End of financial Year 30 April
Next annual accounts due 31 January 2025, (280 days left)
Latest accounts 30 April 2023
Next confirmation statement due 22 December 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 24 November 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 3
Mortgages Outstanding 3
Mortgages Partially Satisfied 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
REFRIGERATION YORKSHIRE LIMITED 05 Feb 1980