SCORTECH MECH LIMITED

UNIT 4D, HAVERSCROFT INDUSTRIAL ESTATE,, ATTLEBOROUGH,  NR17 1YE
  • Liquidation
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 01431373
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

SCORTECH MECH LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, June 20, 1979 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in ATTLEBOROUGH,. SCORTECH MECH LIMITED has the status: Liquidation and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture electric motors, generators etc.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 44 years 10 months and 3 days.

Name SCORTECH MECH LIMITED
Company number 01431373
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 20 Jun 1979
Status Liquidation
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address UNIT 4D
HAVERSCROFT INDUSTRIAL ESTATE,
ATTLEBOROUGH,
NR17 1YE
Country Of Origin

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

There are currently no people with significant control at SCORTECH MECH LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts SMALL
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 January 1994, (-11040 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 1992
Next confirmation statement due 16 December 1994
Last confirmation statement dated 18 November 1993

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 2
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisfied 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 1

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SCORTECH MECH LIMITED 20 Jun 1979