EXALLOT LIMITED

UNITS 1 & 2 CEDAR PARK, NINIAN WAY, TAMWORTH  B77 5DE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 01426353
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

EXALLOT LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, June 7, 1979 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in TAMWORTH. EXALLOT LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture of other plastic products. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 45 years 1 month and 8 days.

Name EXALLOT LIMITED
Company number 01426353
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 07 Jun 1979
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address UNITS 1 & 2 CEDAR PARK
NINIAN WAY
TAMWORTH
B77 5DE
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Richard George Lewis Nationality: British Dates: Sunday, July 10, 2016 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2024, (76 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2022
Next confirmation statement due 03 July 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 05 June 2016

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 5
Mortgages Outstanding 0
Mortgages Partially Satisfied 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 5

Previous Names

Name Change Date
EXALLOT LIMITED 07 Jun 1979