P.L.B. ROSS ELECTRICAL CONTRACTING COMPANY LIMITED

14 NORTHOLT FOLD, HEYWOOD  OL10 2WH
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 01374518
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

P.L.B. ROSS ELECTRICAL CONTRACTING COMPANY LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, June 21, 1978 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in HEYWOOD. P.L.B. ROSS ELECTRICAL CONTRACTING COMPANY LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Trade of electricity. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 45 years 10 months and 4 days.

Name P.L.B. ROSS ELECTRICAL CONTRACTING COMPANY LIMITED
Company number 01374518
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 21 Jun 1978
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 14 NORTHOLT FOLD
HEYWOOD
OL10 2WH
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Peter Leslie Bernard Ross Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 August
Next annual accounts due 31 May 2024, (35 days left)
Latest accounts 31 August 2022
Next confirmation statement due 26 May 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 28 April 2016

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 2
Mortgages Outstanding 0
Mortgages Partially Satisfied 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 2

Previous Names

Name Change Date
P.L.B. ROSS ELECTRICAL CONTRACTING COMPANY LIMITED 21 Jun 1978