YELSPA LIMITED

FAULKNERS DOWN HOUSE, PICKET PIECE, ANDOVER  SP11 6LZ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 01344941
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

YELSPA LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, December 20, 1977 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in ANDOVER. YELSPA LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture of gas. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 46 years 6 months and 26 days.

Name YELSPA LIMITED
Company number 01344941
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 20 Dec 1977
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address FAULKNERS DOWN HOUSE
PICKET PIECE
ANDOVER
SP11 6LZ
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Henry Godefroid Andre Marie Du Val De Beaulieu Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts GROUP
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2024, (168 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2023
Next confirmation statement due 26 December 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 28 November 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 10
Mortgages Outstanding 3
Mortgages Partially Satisfied 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 7

Previous Names

Name Change Date
YELSPA LIMITED 20 Dec 1977