C.A. STRAWSON ENERGY LIMITED

HEXGREAVE HALL, UPPER HEXGREAVE FARNSFIELD, NEWARK  NG22 8LS
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 01249617
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

C.A. STRAWSON ENERGY LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, March 17, 1976 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in NEWARK. C.A. STRAWSON ENERGY LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Production of electricity. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 48 years 1 month and 8 days.

Name C.A. STRAWSON ENERGY LIMITED
Company number 01249617
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 17 Mar 1976
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address HEXGREAVE HALL
UPPER HEXGREAVE FARNSFIELD
NEWARK
NG22 8LS
Country Of Origin

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
C A Strawson Holdings Limited Upper Hexgreave, Farnsfield, NG22 8LS Dates: Tuesday, October 6, 2020 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Michael Colin Hewson Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, October 10, 2019 - Tuesday, October 6, 2020
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Charles Anthony Strawson Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - Tuesday, October 6, 2020
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
Mr Graham Clive Holdich Smith Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - Thursday, October 10, 2019
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
Mr Timothy Edward Shuldham Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - Tuesday, October 6, 2020
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due 31 October 2024, (188 days left)
Latest accounts 31 January 2023
Next confirmation statement due 17 July 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 19 June 2016

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 25
Mortgages Outstanding 17
Mortgages Partially Satisfied 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 8

Previous Names

Name Change Date
C.A. STRAWSON ENERGY LIMITED 17 Mar 1976
C.A. STRAWSON FARMING LIMITED 22 Oct 2021