HARLAND SIMON AUTOMATION SYSTEMS LTD

PO BOX 810 HILL HOUSE, 1 LITTLE NEW STREET, LONDON  EC4A 3TR
  • Liquidation
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 01140312
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

HARLAND SIMON AUTOMATION SYSTEMS LTD was incorporated on Thursday, October 18, 1973 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. HARLAND SIMON AUTOMATION SYSTEMS LTD has the status: Liquidation and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture electric motors, generators etc.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 50 years 6 months and 5 days.

Name HARLAND SIMON AUTOMATION SYSTEMS LTD
Company number 01140312
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 18 Oct 1973
Status Liquidation
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address PO BOX 810 HILL HOUSE
1 LITTLE NEW STREET
LONDON
EC4A 3TR
Country Of Origin

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

There are currently no people with significant control at HARLAND SIMON AUTOMATION SYSTEMS LTD.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts ACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 January 1993, (-11405 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 1991
Next confirmation statement due 20 March 1993
Last confirmation statement dated 20 February 1992

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 6
Mortgages Outstanding 4
Mortgages Partially Satisfied 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 2

Previous Names

Name Change Date
HARLAND SIMON AUTOMATION SYSTEMS LTD 18 Oct 1973