MCDOWALL LIMITED

9/10 THE BRIARS, WATERBERRY DRIVE, WATERLOOVILLE  PO7 7YH
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 01089423
  • Last Updated: 01 Jan 2024

Company Profile

MCDOWALL LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, January 2, 1973 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WATERLOOVILLE. MCDOWALL LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Steam and air conditioning supply. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 51 years 3 months and 19 days.

Name MCDOWALL LIMITED
Company number 01089423
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 02 Jan 1973
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 9/10 THE BRIARS
WATERBERRY DRIVE
WATERLOOVILLE
PO7 7YH
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Tyco Holdings (U.K.) Limited Hanworth Road, TW16 5DB Dates: Thursday, November 4, 2021 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
Mcdowall Holdings Limited Aldridge, WS9 8EJ Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - Thursday, November 4, 2021
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent as firm
voting rights 75 to 100 percent as firm

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts FULL
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2023, (-204 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2021
Next confirmation statement due 28 January 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 31 December 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 2
Mortgages Outstanding 0
Mortgages Partially Satisfied 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 2

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MCDOWALL LIMITED 02 Jan 1973