HAREWOOD ENERGY SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED

THE ESTATE OFFICE, HAREWOOD YARD HAREWOOD, LEEDS  LS17 9LF
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 00996661
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

HAREWOOD ENERGY SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, December 10, 1970 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LEEDS. HAREWOOD ENERGY SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Production of electricity. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 53 years 4 months and 15 days.

Name HAREWOOD ENERGY SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED
Company number 00996661
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 10 Dec 1970
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address THE ESTATE OFFICE
HAREWOOD YARD HAREWOOD
LEEDS
LS17 9LF
Country Of Origin

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Countess Of Harewood Diane Jane Lascelles Nationality: English Dates: Thursday, November 1, 2018 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mr Richard John Mantle Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, November 1, 2018 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Earl Of Harewood David Henry George Lascelles Nationality: English Dates: Thursday, November 1, 2018 - present
ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent
Wrigleys Trustees Limited Cookridge Street, LS2 3AG Dates: Thursday, November 1, 2018 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
The Dowager Countess Of Harewood Patricia Elizabeth Lascelles Nationality: British Dates: Friday, May 4, 2018 - Tuesday, January 18, 2022
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr David Henry George Lascelles Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, June 30, 2016 - Thursday, June 30, 2016
significant influence or control
The Dowager Countess Of Harewood Patricia Elizabeth Lascelles Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - Friday, May 4, 2018
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 29 March
Next annual accounts due 29 December 2024, (247 days left)
Latest accounts 29 March 2023
Next confirmation statement due 15 November 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 18 October 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against HAREWOOD ENERGY SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
HAREWOOD ENERGY SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED 10 Dec 1970
HAREWOOD PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED(THE) 27 Aug 2013