LITTELFUSE LIMITED

HARGREAVES ROAD, GROUNDWELL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, SWINDON  SN25 5BF
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 00916738
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

LITTELFUSE LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, September 29, 1967 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SWINDON. LITTELFUSE LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture of electronic components. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 56 years 6 months and 26 days.

Name LITTELFUSE LIMITED
Company number 00916738
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 29 Sep 1967
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address HARGREAVES ROAD
GROUNDWELL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
SWINDON
SN25 5BF
Country Of Origin

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

There are currently no people with significant control at LITTELFUSE LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts FULL
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 31 October 2006, (-6386 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2004
Next confirmation statement due 03 October 2005
Last confirmation statement dated 05 September 2004

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 1
Mortgages Outstanding 0
Mortgages Partially Satisfied 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 1

Previous Names

Name Change Date
LITTELFUSE LIMITED 29 Sep 1967