ALLENWEST (SEML) LIMITED

EASTERGATE ROAD, BRIGHTON, EAST SUSSEX  BN2 4QE
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 00853913
  • Last Updated: 07 Apr 2024

Company Profile

ALLENWEST (SEML) LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, July 8, 1965 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in EAST SUSSEX. ALLENWEST (SEML) LIMITED has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture electric motors, generators etc.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 58 years 9 months and 15 days.

Name ALLENWEST (SEML) LIMITED
Company number 00853913
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 08 Jul 1965
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address EASTERGATE ROAD
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN2 4QE
Country Of Origin

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

There are currently no people with significant control at ALLENWEST (SEML) LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts 31 March 1998
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 5
Mortgages Outstanding 3
Mortgages Partially Satisfied 2
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ALLENWEST (SEML) LIMITED 08 Jul 1965