HARRISON HOW LIMITED

29 SALISBURY HOUSE, LONDON WALL, LONDON  EC2M 5QQ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 00848203
  • Last Updated: 20 Mar 2024

Company Profile

HARRISON HOW LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, May 7, 1965 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. HARRISON HOW LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Trade of electricity. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 58 years 11 months and 14 days.

Name HARRISON HOW LIMITED
Company number 00848203
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 07 May 1965
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 29 SALISBURY HOUSE
LONDON WALL
LONDON
EC2M 5QQ
Country Of Origin

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Michael John Parker Nationality: British Dates: Friday, October 22, 2021 - present
significant influence or control
Mr Michael Francis Darani Nationality: English Dates: Tuesday, January 3, 2017 - Friday, October 22, 2021
significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2024, (253 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2023
Next confirmation statement due 11 March 2024
Last confirmation statement dated 26 February 2023

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 1
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisfied 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
HARRISON HOW LIMITED 07 May 1965