EQUANS FM LIMITED

FIRST FLOOR, NEON Q10 QUORUM BUSINESS PARK, BENTON LANE, NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE  NE12 8BU
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 00665702
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

EQUANS FM LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, July 21, 1960 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE. EQUANS FM LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Distribution of gaseous fuels through mains. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 63 years 9 months and 4 days.

Name EQUANS FM LIMITED
Company number 00665702
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 21 Jul 1960
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address FIRST FLOOR, NEON Q10 QUORUM BUSINESS PARK
BENTON LANE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE12 8BU
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Equans Holding Uk Limited Q10 Quorum Business Park, Benton Lane, NE12 8BU Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts GROUP
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2023, (-116 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2021
Next confirmation statement due 20 April 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 23 March 2016

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 7
Mortgages Outstanding 5
Mortgages Partially Satisfied 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 2

Previous Names

Name Change Date
EQUANS FM LIMITED 21 Jul 1960
ELYO SERVICES LIMITED 14 Jul 2008
ELYO SUEZ LIMITED 24 Feb 2009
COFELY LIMITED 29 Feb 2016
ENGIE FM LIMITED 04 Apr 2022