HILLS WASTE SOLUTIONS LIMITED

WILTSHIRE HOUSE COUNTY PARK BUSINESS CENTRE, SHRIVENHAM ROAD, SWINDON  SN1 2NR
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 00571289
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

HILLS WASTE SOLUTIONS LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, September 7, 1956 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SWINDON. HILLS WASTE SOLUTIONS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Collection of non-hazardous waste. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 67 years 7 months and 18 days.

Name HILLS WASTE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Company number 00571289
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 07 Sep 1956
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address WILTSHIRE HOUSE COUNTY PARK BUSINESS CENTRE
SHRIVENHAM ROAD
SWINDON
SN1 2NR
Country Of Origin

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
The Hills Group Limited County Park Business Park, Shrivenham Road, SN1 2NR Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts FULL
End of financial Year 30 April
Next annual accounts due 31 January 2025, (280 days left)
Latest accounts 30 April 2023
Next confirmation statement due 29 October 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 01 October 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 5
Mortgages Outstanding 3
Mortgages Partially Satisfied 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 2

Previous Names

Name Change Date
HILLS WASTE SOLUTIONS LIMITED 07 Sep 1956
HILLS MINERALS AND WASTE LIMITED 04 Apr 2007