A E L BIOGAS LIMITED

CHURCH END, FRISKNEY, BOSTON  PE22 8NE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 00565781
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

A E L BIOGAS LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, May 7, 1956 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BOSTON. A E L BIOGAS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Production of electricity. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 67 years 11 months and 18 days.

Name A E L BIOGAS LIMITED
Company number 00565781
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 07 May 1956
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address CHURCH END
FRISKNEY
BOSTON
PE22 8NE
Country Of Origin

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
A.E. Lenton Limited Friskney, PE22 8NE Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 April
Next annual accounts due 31 January 2025, (280 days left)
Latest accounts 30 April 2023
Next confirmation statement due 02 November 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 05 October 2015

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against A E L BIOGAS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
A E L BIOGAS LIMITED 07 May 1956
A.E.LENTON(FARMS)LIMITED 26 Jan 2012