A.H.NICHOLLS & SONS LIMITED

1 TOWN QUAY WHARF, ABBEY ROAD, BARKING  IG11 7BZ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 00563223
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

A.H.NICHOLLS & SONS LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, March 22, 1956 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BARKING. A.H.NICHOLLS & SONS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Remediation activities and other waste management services. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 68 years 1 month and 3 days.

Name A.H.NICHOLLS & SONS LIMITED
Company number 00563223
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 22 Mar 1956
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 1 TOWN QUAY WHARF
ABBEY ROAD
BARKING
IG11 7BZ
Country Of Origin

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Barry Clive Nicholls Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Ian Gordon Nicholls Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 April
Next annual accounts due 31 January 2025, (280 days left)
Latest accounts 30 April 2023
Next confirmation statement due 03 April 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 06 March 2016

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 6
Mortgages Outstanding 5
Mortgages Partially Satisfied 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 1

Previous Names

Name Change Date
A.H.NICHOLLS & SONS LIMITED 22 Mar 1956