L.J. GRUNDON & SONS LIMITED

STANFORD BRIDGE FARM, PLUCKLEY, ASHFORD  TN27 0RU
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 00560215
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

L.J. GRUNDON & SONS LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, January 19, 1956 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in ASHFORD. L.J. GRUNDON & SONS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 68 years 3 months and 2 days.

Name L.J. GRUNDON & SONS LIMITED
Company number 00560215
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 19 Jan 1956
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address STANFORD BRIDGE FARM
PLUCKLEY
ASHFORD
TN27 0RU
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Envar Composting Limited Pluckley, TN27 0RU Dates: Tuesday, May 4, 2021 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mrs Jennifer Susan Mary Grundon Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - Tuesday, May 4, 2021
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Martin Leslie Grundon Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - Tuesday, May 4, 2021
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts FULL
End of financial Year 30 April
Next annual accounts due 31 January 2025, (284 days left)
Latest accounts 30 April 2023
Next confirmation statement due 11 February 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 14 January 2016

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 2
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisfied 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 1

Previous Names

Name Change Date
L.J. GRUNDON & SONS LIMITED 19 Jan 1956