BODRHYDDAN FARMING COMPANY LIMITED(THE)

BODRHYDDAN, RHUDDLAN, CLWYD  LL18 5SB
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 00559920
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

BODRHYDDAN FARMING COMPANY LIMITED(THE) was incorporated on Thursday, January 12, 1956 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in CLWYD. BODRHYDDAN FARMING COMPANY LIMITED(THE) has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Production of electricity. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 68 years 3 months and 13 days.

Name BODRHYDDAN FARMING COMPANY LIMITED(THE)
Company number 00559920
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 12 Jan 1956
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address BODRHYDDAN
RHUDDLAN
CLWYD
LL18 5SB
Country Of Origin

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
The Hon Owain Grenville Rowley-Conwy Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
Lord Langford Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - Friday, November 8, 2019
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 April
Next annual accounts due 31 January 2025, (280 days left)
Latest accounts 30 April 2023
Next confirmation statement due 07 December 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 09 November 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 1
Mortgages Outstanding 0
Mortgages Partially Satisfied 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 1

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BODRHYDDAN FARMING COMPANY LIMITED(THE) 12 Jan 1956