PACKCARE LIMITED

ARGENT HOUSE, TYLER CLOSE, NORMANTON  WF6 1RL
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 00538863
  • Last Updated: 01 Jun 2023

Company Profile

PACKCARE LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, October 4, 1954 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in NORMANTON. PACKCARE LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Treatment and disposal of hazardous waste. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 69 years 6 months and 21 days.

Name PACKCARE LIMITED
Company number 00538863
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 04 Oct 1954
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address ARGENT HOUSE
TYLER CLOSE
NORMANTON
WF6 1RL
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Wastecare Group Limited Selby Road, Garforth, LS25 1NB Dates: Sunday, February 12, 2017 - present
significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts SMALL
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (-481 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 12 March 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 12 February 2016

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 8
Mortgages Outstanding 2
Mortgages Partially Satisfied 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 6

Previous Names

Name Change Date
PACKCARE LIMITED 04 Oct 1954
E.PEASE & SON LIMITED 10 Apr 2008