BAGNALL & MORRIS LTD.

2ND FLOOR 14 CASTLE STREET, LIVERPOOL  L2 0NE
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 00535389
  • Last Updated: 07 Apr 2024

Company Profile

BAGNALL & MORRIS LTD. was incorporated on Monday, July 5, 1954 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LIVERPOOL. BAGNALL & MORRIS LTD. has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 69 years 9 months and 20 days.

Name BAGNALL & MORRIS LTD.
Company number 00535389
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Jul 1954
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 2ND FLOOR 14 CASTLE STREET
LIVERPOOL
L2 0NE
Country Of Origin

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

There are currently no people with significant control at BAGNALL & MORRIS LTD..

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts SMALL
End of financial Year 30 June
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts 30 June 2014
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 9
Mortgages Outstanding 2
Mortgages Partially Satisfied 7
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BAGNALL & MORRIS LTD. 05 Jul 1954