E.H. CRACK & SONS LIMITED

FLOOR 2, 10 WELLINGTON PLACE, LEEDS  LS1 4AP
  • Liquidation
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 00526413
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

E.H. CRACK & SONS LIMITED was incorporated on Wednesday, December 2, 1953 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LEEDS. E.H. CRACK & SONS LIMITED has the status: Liquidation and it's listed in the following category: Remediation activities and other waste management services. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 70 years 4 months and 23 days.

Name E.H. CRACK & SONS LIMITED
Company number 00526413
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 02 Dec 1953
Status Liquidation
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address FLOOR 2
10 WELLINGTON PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 4AP
Country Of Origin

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Doreen Patricia Crack Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present
ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent
Mr Paul William Steer Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2023, (-116 days left)
Latest accounts 03 December 2021
Next confirmation statement due 12 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 15 May 2016

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against E.H. CRACK & SONS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
E.H. CRACK & SONS LIMITED 02 Dec 1953