FRANKLIN & FREEMAN LIMITED

1 SNOW HILL, LONDON  EC1A 2EN
  • ADMINISTRATIVE RECEIVER
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 00520791
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

FRANKLIN & FREEMAN LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, June 19, 1953 as a Private Limited Company with no registered address. FRANKLIN & FREEMAN LIMITED has the status: ADMINISTRATIVE RECEIVER and it's listed in the following category: Manufacture electric motors, generators etc.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 70 years 10 months and 4 days.

Name FRANKLIN & FREEMAN LIMITED
Company number 00520791
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 19 Jun 1953
Status ADMINISTRATIVE RECEIVER
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 1 SNOW HILL
LONDON

EC1A 2EN
Country Of Origin

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

There are currently no people with significant control at FRANKLIN & FREEMAN LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts ACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE
End of financial Year 30 April
Next annual accounts due 28 February 1994, (-11012 days left)
Latest accounts 30 April 1992
Next confirmation statement due 28 January 1994
Last confirmation statement dated 31 December 1992

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 9
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisfied 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 8

Previous Names

Name Change Date
FRANKLIN & FREEMAN LIMITED 19 Jun 1953