GEORGE WHITTAKER AND SONS (KNUTSFORD) LIMITED

WINDRUSH, TABLEY ROAD, KNUTSFORD  WA16 0NE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 00516114
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

GEORGE WHITTAKER AND SONS (KNUTSFORD) LIMITED was incorporated on Saturday, February 14, 1953 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in KNUTSFORD. GEORGE WHITTAKER AND SONS (KNUTSFORD) LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 71 years 2 months and 11 days.

Name GEORGE WHITTAKER AND SONS (KNUTSFORD) LIMITED
Company number 00516114
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 14 Feb 1953
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address WINDRUSH
TABLEY ROAD
KNUTSFORD
WA16 0NE
Country Of Origin

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Evelyn Mary Whittaker Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mr Stuart Alan Whittaker Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present
ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2023, (-116 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2022
Next confirmation statement due 27 January 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 30 December 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 3
Mortgages Outstanding 3
Mortgages Partially Satisfied 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
GEORGE WHITTAKER AND SONS (KNUTSFORD) LIMITED 14 Feb 1953