J.PESCI & SONS LIMITED

OLD WERNDDU BRICKWORKS, WERNDDU, CAERPHILLY  CF83 3DA
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 00515617
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

J.PESCI & SONS LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, January 30, 1953 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in CAERPHILLY. J.PESCI & SONS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Recovery of sorted materials. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 71 years 2 months and 26 days.

Name J.PESCI & SONS LIMITED
Company number 00515617
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 30 Jan 1953
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address OLD WERNDDU BRICKWORKS
WERNDDU
CAERPHILLY
CF83 3DA
Country Of Origin

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr David James Luigi Pesci Nationality: Welsh Dates: Wednesday, May 22, 2019 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mr David James Luigi Pesci Nationality: Welsh Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - Wednesday, May 22, 2019
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2024, (249 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2023
Next confirmation statement due 17 October 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 19 September 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 2
Mortgages Outstanding 2
Mortgages Partially Satisfied 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
J.PESCI & SONS LIMITED 30 Jan 1953