HECTOR MOORE LIMITED

DEAL STREET, WORTH VILLAGE, KEIGHLEY  BD21 4NY
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 00507768
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

HECTOR MOORE LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, May 9, 1952 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in KEIGHLEY. HECTOR MOORE LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 71 years 11 months and 12 days.

Name HECTOR MOORE LIMITED
Company number 00507768
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 09 May 1952
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address DEAL STREET
WORTH VILLAGE
KEIGHLEY
BD21 4NY
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Andrew Hector Calvert Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2024, (253 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2023
Next confirmation statement due 25 August 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 28 July 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 1
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisfied 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
HECTOR MOORE LIMITED 09 May 1952