H.J. BOWLER & SONS LIMITED

BOWLER HOUSE, HARVEY ROAD, BASILDON  SS13 1DD
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 00506700
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

H.J. BOWLER & SONS LIMITED was incorporated on Saturday, April 5, 1952 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BASILDON. H.J. BOWLER & SONS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Recovery of sorted materials. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 72 years and 16 days.

Name H.J. BOWLER & SONS LIMITED
Company number 00506700
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 05 Apr 1952
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address BOWLER HOUSE
HARVEY ROAD
BASILDON
SS13 1DD
Country Of Origin

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Puneet Bhatia Nationality: Indian Dates: Friday, May 20, 2016 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2024, (253 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2023
Next confirmation statement due 13 November 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 16 October 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 8
Mortgages Outstanding 2
Mortgages Partially Satisfied 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 6

Previous Names

Name Change Date
H.J. BOWLER & SONS LIMITED 05 Apr 1952