00498943 LIMITED

P O BOX 60, WRIGHT STREET, BROADHEATH  WA14 5ER
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 00498943
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

00498943 LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, August 28, 1951 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BROADHEATH. 00498943 LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other mining and quarrying. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 72 years 7 months and 26 days.

Name 00498943 LIMITED
Company number 00498943
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 28 Aug 1951
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address P O BOX 60
WRIGHT STREET
BROADHEATH
WA14 5ER
Country Of Origin

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

There are currently no people with significant control at 00498943 LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts FULL
End of financial Year 31 July
Next annual accounts due 31 May 2000, (-8728 days left)
Latest accounts 31 July 1998
Next confirmation statement due 20 November 1998
Last confirmation statement dated 23 October 1997

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 3
Mortgages Outstanding 3
Mortgages Partially Satisfied 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
00498943 LIMITED 28 Aug 1951
PROCON (GREAT BRITAIN) LIMITED 03 Jun 2015