EFLO INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

FERNDALE COTTAGE SCHOOL LANE, LOWER BRAILES, BANBURY  OX15 5HP
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 00487497
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

EFLO INTERNATIONAL LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, October 19, 1950 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BANBURY. EFLO INTERNATIONAL LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 73 years 6 months and 6 days.

Name EFLO INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Company number 00487497
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 19 Oct 1950
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address FERNDALE COTTAGE SCHOOL LANE
LOWER BRAILES
BANBURY
OX15 5HP
Country Of Origin

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Steven Kaack Nationality: English Dates: Monday, November 21, 2016 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
significant influence or control as firm

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2024, (157 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2022
Next confirmation statement due 20 December 2016
Last confirmation statement dated 22 November 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 7
Mortgages Outstanding 0
Mortgages Partially Satisfied 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 7

Previous Names

Name Change Date
EFLO INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 19 Oct 1950