FEWSTERS SERVICES LIMITED

39 BRIDGE STREET, SEATON BURN, NEWCASTLE  NE13 6EN
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 00476614
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

FEWSTERS SERVICES LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, December 30, 1949 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in NEWCASTLE. FEWSTERS SERVICES LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Collection of non-hazardous waste. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 74 years 3 months and 26 days.

Name FEWSTERS SERVICES LIMITED
Company number 00476614
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 30 Dec 1949
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 39 BRIDGE STREET
SEATON BURN
NEWCASTLE
NE13 6EN
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Fewsters Limited Bridge Street, Seaton Burn, NE13 6EN Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 October
Next annual accounts due 31 July 2024, (96 days left)
Latest accounts 31 October 2022
Next confirmation statement due 11 June 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 14 May 2016

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 4
Mortgages Outstanding 0
Mortgages Partially Satisfied 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 4

Previous Names

Name Change Date
FEWSTERS SERVICES LIMITED 30 Dec 1949