C.F.BOOTH LIMITED

CLARENCE METAL WORKS, ARMER ST, ROTHERHAM  S60 1AF
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 00472265
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2024

Company Profile

C.F.BOOTH LIMITED was incorporated on Saturday, August 27, 1949 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in ROTHERHAM. C.F.BOOTH LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 74 years 7 months and 29 days.

Name C.F.BOOTH LIMITED
Company number 00472265
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 27 Aug 1949
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address CLARENCE METAL WORKS
ARMER ST
ROTHERHAM
S60 1AF
Country Of Origin

Map based on PostCode

Ownership Information

Individuals and organizations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr James Henry Booth Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mr Clarence Kenneth Frederick Booth Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, April 6, 2016 - present
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts GROUP
End of financial Year 30 March
Next annual accounts due 30 December 2024, (248 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2023
Next confirmation statement due 28 January 2017
Last confirmation statement dated 31 December 2015

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 19
Mortgages Outstanding 3
Mortgages Partially Satisfied 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 16

Previous Names

Name Change Date
C.F.BOOTH LIMITED 27 Aug 1949